3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck |
| Zip code | 07722 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Colts Neck Township |
| Block | 44.01 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
| Neighborhood | Bucks Mill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
| Sale date | 01/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $514,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
| Building sqft | 2,851 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.29 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
- • Improvements for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,851 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $996,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $13,888.
When was 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 01/25/2019 for $514,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,888 |
| Market value | $996,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996,300 | $996,300 | 1.394 | $13,888 | +24.28% |
| 2024 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 1.49 | $11,175 | -6.64% |
| 2023 | $769,300 | $769,300 | 1.556 | $11,970 | +24.53% |
| 2022 | $578,700 | $578,700 | 1.661 | $9,612 | +2.06% |
| 2021 | $539,400 | $539,400 | 1.746 | $9,418 | -1.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Primrose Lane, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph J Catena School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 1.26 |
| Freehold Learning Center Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 567 | 2.65 |
| St. Rose of Lima School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 3.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 1.17 |
| Cedar Drive Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 328 | 2.49 |
| Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 541 | 3.55 |