Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Meridan Cir  »  3 Meridan Cir

3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 46
Lot 17.04
Neighborhood Colts Neck

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

Sale date 10/29/2024
Sale price $5,506,100
Arm's length
Property tax $81,967

Lot & Building Information for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

Building class Hospital-Assisted Living (273)
Acreage 12.54
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

When was 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 built?

3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2003.

What is the assessed value of 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,880,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $81,967.

When was 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 10/29/2024 for $5,506,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2024 $5,506,100
10/29/2024 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/29/2024 - D
11/13/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $81,967
Market value $5,880,000

Assessment History for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,880,000 $5,880,000 1.394 $81,967 -0.09%
2024 $5,506,100 $5,506,100 1.49 $82,041 -4.24%
2023 $5,506,100 $5,506,100 1.556 $85,675 -6.32%
2022 $5,506,100 $5,506,100 1.661 $91,456 +2.60%
2021 $5,105,300 $5,105,300 1.746 $89,139 -1.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,990
Median age 47.5
Average household income $300,878
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $935,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 3 Meridan Circle, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Professional Cir, Colts Neck 17,224 05/22/2000 $775,000
7 Cypress Way, Colts Neck 4,473
39 Bretwood Dr S, Colts Neck 7,088 01/23/2004 $1,639,556
41 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 7,661
2 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,324 01/30/1997 $411,165
6 Cypress Way, Colts Neck 6,738
39 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 5,837
5 Professional Cir, Colts Neck 17,224 05/22/2000 $775,000
15 Hominy Hill Rd, Colts Neck 11/17/2025 $1,300,000