Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  304 Route 34

304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 46
Lot 17.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 08/29/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $21,370

Lot & Building Information for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 53,245
Building class Store
Acreage 0.995
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many square feet does 304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 53,245 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,434,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2018 $1
08/29/2017 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/29/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/29/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2017 - D
10/13/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,370
Market value $1,434,200

Assessment History for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,341,700 $1,341,700 1.49 $19,991 -0.23%
2023 $1,287,800 $1,287,800 1.556 $20,038 -4.06%
2022 $1,257,400 $1,257,400 1.661 $20,885 -4.87%
2021 $1,257,400 $1,257,400 1.746 $21,954 -1.02%
2020 $1,257,400 $1,257,400 1.764 $22,181 +143.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,977
Median age 48
Average household income $265,261
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 3,623
Owner occupied units 92.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $913,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $740,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 304 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Professional Cir, Colts Neck 17,224 05/22/2000 $775,000
4 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,656
2 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,324 01/30/1997 $411,165
41 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 7,661
6 Cypress Way, Colts Neck 6,738
3 Meridan Cir, Colts Neck 10/29/2024 $5,506,100
5 Professional Cir, Colts Neck 17,224 05/22/2000 $775,000
39 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 5,837
15 Hominy Hill Rd, Colts Neck 11/17/2025 $1,300,000
12 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,090 09/18/1996 $1
4 Cypress Way, Colts Neck 7,214
10 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,287
43 Leland Rd, Colts Neck 7,529 08/08/2018 $1,560,000
290 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,960
6 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 5,292 06/26/2019 $800,000
300 Route 34, Colts Neck 4,310 04/26/2022 $1
3 Cypress Way, Colts Neck 6,329 11/21/2018 $1,129,717
5 Cypress Way, Colts Neck 6,590 10/15/2021 $1,750,000