Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Tinton Ave  »  223 Tinton Ave

223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 102
Lot 22.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Sale date 12/04/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,373

Lot & Building Information for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,271
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.261
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,271 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,045,100, the tax amount paid for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $18,372.

When was 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 12/04/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2025 $1
06/15/2018 $489,000
06/20/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
02/27/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/04/2025 - D
02/27/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/15/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/15/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/17/2017 - D
11/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2017 - D
12/06/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,373
Market value $1,045,100

Assessment History for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,045,100 $1,045,100 1.758 $18,373 +6.17%
2024 $924,400 $924,400 1.872 $17,305 +11.22%
2023 $789,400 $789,400 1.971 $15,559 +16.10%
2022 $617,300 $617,300 2.171 $13,402 +6.41%
2021 $547,600 $547,600 2.3 $12,595 +0.88%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 223 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
227 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 2,271 03/31/2022 $1
5 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 05/24/2021 $1
23 Kremer Ave, Eatontown 2,398 12/15/2020 $338,000
7 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 3,158 03/20/2019 $793,000
4 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 06/11/2018 $650,000
3 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 03/12/2019 $678,000
9 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,998 04/08/2022 $1,100,000
178 Broad St, Eatontown 2,288 07/27/2018 $318,000
176 Broad St, Eatontown 2,308 02/22/2018 $499,000
8 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 08/09/2022 $994,650
1 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 03/22/2018 $650,000
6 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 11/19/2024 $999,000
219 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,671 12/06/2017 $449,000