Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Sarah Ln  »  7 Sarah Ln

7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Eatontown Borough
Block 2803
Lot 22.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

Sale date 03/20/2019
Sale price $793,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,993

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,158
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,121,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $19,714.

When was 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 03/20/2019 for $793,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2019 $793,000
01/30/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
03/20/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/20/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/30/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,993
Market value $1,121,400

Assessment History for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,049,000 $1,049,000 1.872 $19,637 +7.20%
2023 $929,400 $929,400 1.971 $18,318 +4.27%
2022 $809,200 $809,200 2.171 $17,568 +4.82%
2021 $728,700 $728,700 2.3 $16,760 +0.88%
2020 $728,700 $728,700 2.28 $16,614 +228.82%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 7 Sarah Lane, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 05/24/2021 $1
227 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 2,271 03/31/2022 $1
4 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 06/11/2018 $650,000
2 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 10/20/2020 $765,000
23 Kremer Ave, Eatontown 2,398 12/15/2020 $338,000
9 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,998 04/08/2022 $1,100,000
3 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 03/12/2019 $678,000
178 Broad St, Eatontown 2,288 07/27/2018 $318,000
207 Wall St, Eatontown Boro 01/30/2015 $1
302 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,402 03/14/2016 $1
176 Broad St, Eatontown 2,308 02/22/2018 $499,000
8 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 08/09/2022 $994,650
6 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 11/19/2024 $999,000
1 Sarah Ln, Eatontown 2,771 03/22/2018 $650,000
223 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 2,271 06/15/2018 $489,000
219 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,671 12/06/2017 $449,000