1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 3903
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

Sale date 08/14/2023
Sale price $190
Current property tax $86,562

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

Building sqft 31,875
Building class Commercial-Mixed Use (101)
Acreage 2.494
Year built 1992

Other Property Data for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

• • Improvements for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ?

1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ was built in 1992 and has a total of 31,875 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,943,600, the tax amount paid for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ is $65,255.

When was 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ was last sold in 08/14/2023 for $190.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2023 $190
11/02/2021 $5,200,000
01/31/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/29/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/08/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2021 - D
12/29/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/31/2017 - D
03/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,954
Current property tax $86,562
Market value $4,943,600

Assessment History for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,844,600 $4,844,600 1.678 $81,292 +7.85%
2023 $4,364,500 $4,364,500 1.727 $75,375 +26.07%
2022 $3,270,800 $3,270,800 1.828 $59,790 -9.33%
2021 $3,270,800 $3,270,800 2.016 $65,939 -0.15%
2020 $3,270,800 $3,270,800 2.019 $66,037 -1.22%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Jumping Brook Road, Neptune Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168 Hillside Dr, Neptune 3,088 05/03/2018 $603,000
17 Bath Ave, Ocean Grove 2,173 05/09/2018 $1,090,000
20 Surf Ave, Ocean Grove 2,196 10/03/2018 $1,050,000
3029 W Bangs Ave, Neptune 2,350 12/12/2022 $600,000
704 Heritage CT, Neptune 2,736 08/18/2020 $499,900
19 Bath Ave, Ocean Grove 2,376 11/01/2018 $1,055,000
170 Hillside Dr, Neptune 2,800 04/26/2018 $1
1200 Jumping Brook Rd, Neptune 31,875 08/29/2023 $9,703,226
18 Surf Ave, Ocean Grove 1,995 06/23/2021 $1,330,000
700 Heritage CT, Neptune 2,450 08/09/2021 $560,000
66 S Main St, Neptune Twp 10/06/2017 $1
702 Heritage CT, Neptune 2,844 12/27/2019 $500,000