Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Hillside Dr  »  170 Hillside Dr

170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 4916
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

Sale date 04/26/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $15,798

Lot & Building Information for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $902,200, the tax amount paid for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $11,909.

When was 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 04/26/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2018 $1
03/21/2018 $579,000
08/10/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2020 - R
03/23/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
04/26/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/13/2018 - R
03/21/2018 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2018 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/10/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,139
Current property tax $15,798
Market value $902,200

Assessment History for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $841,400 $841,400 1.678 $14,119 +6.30%
2023 $769,100 $769,100 1.727 $13,282 +2.58%
2022 $708,300 $708,300 1.828 $12,948 -4.44%
2021 $672,100 $672,100 2.016 $13,550 -0.15%
2020 $672,100 $672,100 2.019 $13,570 +9.53%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 170 Hillside Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
168 Hillside Dr, Neptune 3,088 05/03/2018 $603,000
1400 Jumping Brook Rd, Neptune Twp 31,875 08/14/2023 $190
17 Bath Ave, Ocean Grove 2,173 05/09/2018 $1,090,000
3029 W Bangs Ave, Neptune 2,350 12/12/2022 $600,000
704 Heritage CT, Neptune 2,736 08/18/2020 $499,900
19 Bath Ave, Ocean Grove 2,376 11/01/2018 $1,055,000
1200 Jumping Brook Rd, Neptune 31,875 08/29/2023 $9,703,226
700 Heritage CT, Neptune 2,450 08/09/2021 $560,000
66 S Main St, Neptune Twp 10/06/2017 $1
702 Heritage CT, Neptune 2,844 12/27/2019 $500,000