Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Pear St  »  58 Pear St

58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Pear Street, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 12.02
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $589,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,832

Lot & Building Information for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,500, the tax amount paid for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $11,372.

When was 58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 11/15/2019 for $589,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $589,900
03/30/2017 $128,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
06/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/13/2040
11/15/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2019 - D
12/12/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/30/2017 - D
06/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,372
Current property tax $11,832
Market value $820,500

Assessment History for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,500 $820,500 1.386 $11,372 +7.67%
2024 $756,600 $756,600 1.396 $10,562 +4.06%
2023 $685,800 $685,800 1.48 $10,150 -5.94%
2022 $673,600 $673,600 1.602 $10,791 -2.98%
2021 $594,800 $594,800 1.87 $11,123 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 58 Pear Street, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Wardell Rd, Neptune 12/21/2021 $200,000
22 Morgan CT, Eatontown 2,055 09/11/2019 $661,425
54 Pear St, Eatontown 2,292 01/03/2020 $580,000
20 Morgan CT, Asbury Park 3,616 09/26/2019 $805,491
18 Morgan CT, Eatontown 3,244 10/23/2019 $899,608
1990 Shafto Rd, Tinton Falls Boro 12/20/1994 $200,000
240 Wardell Rd, Neptune 12/21/2021 $200,000
4261 State Highway 33, Neptune 14,181
1 Radar Way, Eatontown 44,000 07/07/2017 $3,700,000
1535 W Park Ave, Asbury Park 18,980 07/21/2017 $1
14 Morgan CT, Eatontown 1,953 07/02/2019 $599,964
16 Morgan CT, Eatontown 2,643 08/23/2019 $739,266
125 Springdale Ave, Eatontown 2,588 02/06/2026 $1,161,000