4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 147 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
| Building sqft | 14,181 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 10.61 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
- • Improvements for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1962 and has a total of 14,181 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,652,200, the tax amount paid for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $50,619.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $50,985 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,652,200 |
Assessment History for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,566,100 | $3,566,100 | 1.396 | $49,783 | -5.86% |
| 2023 | $3,573,200 | $3,573,200 | 1.48 | $52,883 | -5.51% |
| 2022 | $3,493,700 | $3,493,700 | 1.602 | $55,969 | -6.31% |
| 2021 | $3,194,600 | $3,194,600 | 1.87 | $59,739 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $3,194,600 | $3,194,600 | 1.937 | $61,879 | +0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4261 State Highway 33, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 0.56 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.59 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 0.56 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 1.59 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.59 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 2.13 |