Santa Clara County  »  991 Sandisk Dr

991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1001 Sandisk Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-03-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $192,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $377,754

Lot & Building Information for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 101,253
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 6.17
Lot sqft 268,765
Units 1
Year built 1992
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 101,253 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,900.

What is the year built & the current market value of 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,168,360.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $192,450,000

Title Documents for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2023 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $377,754
Market value $33,168,360

Assessment History for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,168,360 1.1389 $377,754 +1.67%
2024-2025 $32,518,000 1.1426 $371,551 -16.74%
2023-2024 $38,401,739 1.162 $446,228 -14.17%
2022-2023 $44,063,000 1.1799 $519,899 +1.47%
2021-2022 $43,199,021 1.1861 $512,384 +1.79%

Permits for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/08/2025
02/21/2025
12/11/2023
08/23/2023
08/17/2023
05/04/2021
04/15/2021
04/15/2021
04/15/2021
08/14/2020
Unlock the permit history for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 991 Sandisk Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.