Santa Clara County  »  378 W Calaveras

378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-05-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

Property tax $35,679

Lot & Building Information for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

Building sqft 24,600
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.96
Lot sqft 41,817
Units 39
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

How many square feet does 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 24,600 square feet.

What is the market value of 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, CA 95035?

The current market value is $3,132,732.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 39 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2019 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,679
Market value $3,132,732

Assessment History for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,132,732 1.1389 $35,679 +1.67%
2024-2025 $3,071,307 1.1426 $35,093 +0.30%
2023-2024 $3,011,086 1.162 $34,989 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,952,046 1.1799 $34,831 +1.47%
2021-2022 $2,894,163 1.1861 $34,328 +1.79%

Permits for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 378 West Calaveras, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
342 W Calaveras Blvd, Milpitas 14,000 07/17/2019