Santa Clara County  »  261 Bothelo Ave

261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 227 Bothelo Ave
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-07-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

Property tax $36,160

Lot & Building Information for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

Building sqft 5,266
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 2
Lot sqft 87,120
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

How many square feet does 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 5,266 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035?

261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,174,977.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
02/25/2022 Subordination Agreement
02/25/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
02/25/2022 Deed of Trust
02/25/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/22/2019 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,160
Market value $3,174,977

Assessment History for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,174,977 1.1389 $36,160 +1.67%
2024-2025 $3,112,723 1.1426 $35,566 +0.30%
2023-2024 $3,051,690 1.162 $35,461 +0.45%
2022-2023 $2,991,854 1.1799 $35,301 +1.47%
2021-2022 $2,933,191 1.1861 $34,791 +1.79%

Permits for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/16/2023
03/16/2023
05/07/2019
01/16/2019
06/20/2018
05/05/2017
12/14/2016
Unlock the permit history for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 261 Bothelo Avenue, Milpitas