Santa Clara County  »  692 Tasman Dr

692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 660 Alder Dr
700 Tasman Dr
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-19-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $170,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $386,826

Lot & Building Information for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 91,212
Building class Office Building
Acreage 7.07
Lot sqft 307,833
Units 2
Year built 1985
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 91,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,863.

What is the year built & the current market value of 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,964,898.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

Tasman Technology Park
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 47.07 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
540 Alder Drive R&D - Office $25.80/Sqft/Year 52,812 Bob Steinbock
Sherman Chan
Mark D. Christierson
Joey McSweeney
700 Tasman Drive R&D - Industrial $25.80/Sqft/Year 38,318 Bob Steinbock
Sherman Chan
Mark D. Christierson
Joey McSweeney
1189 Barber Lane Flex - Industrial $25.80/Sqft/Year 10,781 Bob Steinbock
Joey McSweeney
Mark D. Christierson
Sherman Chan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Tasman Technology Park
Tasman Technology Park
692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas
Property R&D - Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 101911 Sqft
Price $25.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $170,000,000

Title Documents for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2021 Grant Deed
02/06/2020 Notice Non Responsibility
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $386,826
Market value $33,964,898

Assessment History for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,964,898 1.1389 $386,826 +1.67%
2024-2025 $33,298,920 1.1426 $380,473 +16.27%
2023-2024 $28,161,000 1.162 $327,231 +19.03%
2022-2023 $23,300,000 1.1799 $274,917 +20.32%
2021-2022 $19,264,121 1.1861 $228,492 +1.79%

Permits for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/07/2023
04/11/2023
09/22/2022
02/01/2022
02/01/2022
05/15/2020
05/15/2020
05/15/2020
05/11/2020
05/11/2020
Unlock the permit history for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 692 Tasman Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map