Santa Clara County  »  800 Barber Ln

800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-19-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

Sale date 05/20/2025
Sale price $9,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $246,835

Lot & Building Information for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

Building sqft 70,238
Building class Office Building
Acreage 6.54
Lot sqft 285,047
Year built 2002
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 70,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035?

800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,673,097.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2025 $9,300,000

Title Documents for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2025 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $246,835
Market value $21,673,097

Assessment History for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,673,097 1.1389 $246,835 +1.67%
2024-2025 $21,248,135 1.1426 $242,781 +0.30%
2023-2024 $20,831,506 1.162 $242,062 +0.45%
2022-2023 $20,423,046 1.1799 $240,972 +1.47%
2021-2022 $20,022,596 1.1861 $237,488 +1.79%

Permits for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/18/2020
05/31/2019
04/12/2019
01/19/2018
01/13/2017
01/13/2017
Unlock the permit history for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Barber Lane, Milpitas