1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95131 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 10377 |
| Neighborhood | North Valley |
| Parcel ID | 241-47-154 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
| Sale date | 11/26/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,248,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,570 |
Lot & Building Information for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A(PD)) |
| School district | 17010 |
Other Property Data for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
- • Improvements for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
Assessed at $1,260,000, the tax amount paid for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, CA 95131 is $15,656.
When was 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, CA 95131 last sold and what was the last sale price?1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, CA 95131 was last sold in 05/01/2026 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2018 | $1,248,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,657 |
| Current property tax | $15,570 |
| Market value | $1,260,000 |
Assessment History for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,260,000 | 1.2426 | $15,657 | -5.65% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,325,000 | 1.2524 | $16,594 | +19.06% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,105,000 | 1.2613 | $13,937 | -17.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,311,868 | 1.2836 | $16,839 | +2.78% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,286,146 | 1.2739 | $16,384 | +2.69% |
Permits for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1573 De Rome Drive #1, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinci Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 556 | 0.65 |
| Challenger - Berryessa | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 764 | 0.92 |
| Trinity Christian School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 27 | 1.08 |
| Adult Education Eastside Union | NR | Public | 0 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools