Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Olive Grove CT  »  1481 Olive Grove CT

1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 10301
Parcel ID 808-54-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Sale date 11/27/2019
Sale price $1,078,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,282

Lot & Building Information for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.229

Bike Score

Zoning district Glen Loma Ranch (GLSP)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,179,030, the tax amount paid for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $14,367.

When was 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 05/20/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2019 $1,078,500

Title Documents for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2022 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
05/20/2022 Grant Deed
02/04/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
11/24/2020 Reconveyance
11/24/2020 Substitution Trustee
11/18/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
11/18/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/27/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement
11/27/2019 Notice
11/27/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,368
Current property tax $14,282
Market value $1,179,030

Assessment History for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,179,030 1.2186 $14,368 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,155,913 1.2235 $14,143 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,133,249 1.2409 $14,062 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,111,030 1.2453 $13,836 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,089,246 1.2652 $13,781 +1.11%

Permits for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1481 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.70
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.82
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.88
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 1.13
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 0.19
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.70
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.28