Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Olive Grove CT  »  1471 Olive Grove CT

1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 10301
Parcel ID 808-54-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Sale date 08/24/2020
Sale price $1,101,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,436

Lot & Building Information for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Glen Loma Ranch (GLSP)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,191,626, the tax amount paid for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $14,521.

When was 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold?

1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 07/12/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2020 $1,101,000

Title Documents for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2022 Deed of Trust 11/01/2052
07/12/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
07/12/2021 Grant Deed
08/24/2020 Quitclaim Deed
08/24/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/24/2020 Grant Deed
08/24/2020 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,521
Current property tax $14,436
Market value $1,191,626

Assessment History for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,191,626 1.2186 $14,521 +1.59%
2024-2025 $1,168,261 1.2235 $14,294 +0.57%
2023-2024 $1,145,354 1.2409 $14,213 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,122,897 1.2453 $13,983 +0.40%
2021-2022 $1,100,880 1.2652 $13,928 +8.47%

Permits for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1471 Olive Grove Court, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 0.70
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 0.80
Las Animas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 769 0.89
Glen View Elementary School 4 Public K-5 487 1.12
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 0.17