Alameda County  »  3315 Rosenblatt St

3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jackson Triangle
Parcel ID 443-92-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

Sale date 07/28/2025
Sale price $935,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,375

Lot & Building Information for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

Building sqft 1,938
Building class Duet/Duplex/Triplex - Planned Development Tract With Common Area (1850)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 2018
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential - Min. Lot Area (RM)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544?

3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,140,790, the tax amount paid for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544 is $13,374.

When was 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 07/28/2025 for $935,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2025 $935,500
05/27/2022 $1,075,000
05/31/2018 $798,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2025 Deed of trust 08/01/2055
07/28/2025 Grant Deed
07/28/2025 Power of attorney
11/25/2024 Assignment (deed of trust)
06/13/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/27/2022 Deed of trust 06/01/2052
05/27/2022 Grant Deed
05/27/2022 Power of attorney
04/01/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/25/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,375
Market value $1,140,790

Assessment History for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,140,790 1.1724 $13,375 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,118,430 1.1842 $13,244 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,096,500 1.5638 $17,147 +68.64%
2022-2023 $855,285 1.1888 $10,168 +0.81%
2021-2022 $838,517 1.2028 $10,086 +1.17%

Permits for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/15/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3315 Rosenblatt Street, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.