Alameda County  »  7600 Patterson Pass Rd

7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 7501 Marathon Dr
7503 Marathon Dr
7599 Marathon Dr
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99A-2942-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

Sale date 12/14/2020
Sale price $3,249,254
Arm's length
Property tax $226,781

Lot & Building Information for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

Building sqft 86,700
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 9.9
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 86,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,024,770.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2020 $3,249,254

Title Documents for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/31/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
10/13/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
06/29/2021 Modification (deed of trust)
12/14/2020 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
12/14/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/14/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/14/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $226,781
Market value $20,024,770

Assessment History for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,024,770 1.1325 $226,781 +1.79%
2024-2025 $19,632,200 1.1348 $222,786 -23.79%
2023-2024 $19,247,400 1.5189 $292,349 +34.16%
2022-2023 $18,870,000 1.1548 $217,911 +1.79%
2021-2022 $18,500,000 1.1572 $214,082 +14.28%

Permits for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/17/2016
10/13/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7600 Patterson Pass Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).