Los Angeles County  »  91301  »  Reyes Adobe Rd  »  4990 Reyes Adobe Rd

4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills
Zip code 91301
County Los Angeles
Municipality Agoura Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $4,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,276

Lot & Building Information for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

Building sqft 14,231
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 1.754
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

• • Improvements for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

How many sq. ft. does 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 has a total of 14,231 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301?

4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,519,152.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $4,175,000

Title Documents for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/2021 Agreement
12/01/2021 Financing Statement
12/01/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/01/2021 Financing Statement
12/01/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
12/01/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/21/2021 Grant Deed
07/22/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, CA 91301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $51,256
Current property tax $54,276
Market value $4,519,152

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance

Assessment History for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,519,152 1.1342 $51,256 +4.69%
2024-2025 $4,430,543 1.1051 $48,962 +1.94%
2023-2024 $4,343,670 1.1058 $48,032 +3.29%
2022-2023 $4,258,500 1.092 $46,503 +12.78%
2021-2022 $3,700,675 1.1142 $41,233 +1.12%

Permits for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Agoura Hills residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$547
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Agoura Hills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Agoura Hills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,879
Median age 46.7
Average household income $220,631
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 8,839
Owner occupied units 82.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,122,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,100,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4990 Reyes Adobe Road, Agoura Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map