Los Angeles County  »  26527 Agoura Rd

26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Malibu Creek

Sales & Tax Overview for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

Current property tax $161,762

Lot & Building Information for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

Building sqft 17,035
Total sqft 19,031
Building class Store
Acreage 2.548
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2002

Weed hazard No
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

How many square feet does 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 has a total of 17,035 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302?

26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,716,912.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $144,235
Current property tax $161,762
Market value $12,716,912

Special Assessments And Penalties for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
02826 Calabasas Lighting District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04
00171 Los Angeles County Assessor'S Office Leop

Assessment History for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,716,912 1.1342 $144,235 +4.69%
2024-2025 $12,467,562 1.1051 $137,779 +1.94%
2023-2024 $12,223,101 1.1058 $135,163 +3.29%
2022-2023 $11,983,433 1.092 $130,859 +18.19%
2021-2022 $9,936,791 1.1142 $110,716 +1.12%

Permits for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Type Description
01/16/2026
01/16/2026
02/05/2025
01/03/2025
11/21/2024
11/21/2024
11/19/2024
10/09/2024
10/09/2024
05/13/2024
Unlock the permit history for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas
Sign up

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,569
Median age 44.5
Average household income $300,779
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 9,494
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,711,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,775,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26527 Agoura Road, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).