Los Angeles County  »  25241 Prado Del Grandioso

25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas
Zip code 91302
County Los Angeles
Municipality Calabasas
Neighborhood Greater Calabasas Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

Current property tax $70,360

Lot & Building Information for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

Building sqft 13,123
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.871
Units 1
Year built 2008
Year last altered
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 12
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, Single-Family (RS)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Las Virgenes Unified School District

Other Property Data for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

• • Improvements for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302?

25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302 was built in 2008 and has a total of 13,123 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,473,476, the tax amount paid for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302 is $62,080.

When was 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302 last sold?

25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302 was last sold in 12/10/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/10/2021 Quitclaim Deed
11/24/2021 Trust Deed 12/01/2051
11/24/2021 Grant Deed
02/27/2013 Trust Deed 03/01/2043
08/22/2008 Notice Completion
07/02/2008 Trust Deed
12/30/2005 Trust Deed
12/18/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

Access detailed property tax data for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, CA 91302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $62,080
Current property tax $70,360
Market value $5,473,476
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
12656 Calabasas Cfd 2001-1
12651 Calabasas Lld #22
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
88160 Las Virgenes Usd Measure E Tax Assmt 04

Assessment History for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,473,476 1.1342 $62,080 +4.69%
2024-2025 $5,366,154 1.1051 $59,301 +1.94%
2023-2024 $5,260,937 1.1058 $58,175 +3.29%
2022-2023 $5,157,782 1.092 $56,323 -0.03%
2021-2022 $5,056,650 1.1142 $56,341 +1.12%

Permits for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas

The complete history of permits filed for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Calabasas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
8.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
-5.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Calabasas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Calabasas and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25241 Prado Del Grandioso, Calabasas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools