Los Angeles County  »  91335  »  N Reseda Blvd  »  7419 N Reseda Blvd

7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda
Zip code 91335
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Reseda

Lot & Building Information for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Building class Police and Fire Station (8823)
Acreage 0.275 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

• • Improvements for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

What is the assessed value of 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335?

The assessed market value for the current tax year is $265,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Access detailed property tax data for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, CA 91335. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $265,200

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $265,200 1.1874 $3,149 -1.03%
2024-2025 $265,200 1.1997 $3,182 +0.03%
2023-2024 $265,200 1.1994 $3,181 +2.91%
2022-2023 $265,200 1.1655 $3,091 -0.83%
2021-2022 $265,200 1.1752 $3,117 -2.08%

Permits for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda

The complete history of permits filed for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/13/2017
01/16/2014
10/09/2012
11/19/2008
11/19/2008
07/25/2001
07/25/2001
02/16/2001
11/01/2000
Unlock the permit history for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7419 North Reseda Boulevard, Reseda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area