Los Angeles County  »  15262 W Marson St

15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, CA 91402 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, CA 91402
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City
Zip code 91402
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Panorama City

Sales & Tax Overview for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

Building class Government Vacant Land (880V)
Acreage 0.198
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

• • Improvements for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

What is the market value of 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, CA 91402?

The current market value is $8,576.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

Access detailed property tax data for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, CA 91402. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $8,576

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,576 1.1874 $102 -1.03%
2024-2025 $8,576 1.1997 $103 +0.03%
2023-2024 $8,576 1.1994 $103 +2.91%
2022-2023 $8,576 1.1655 $100 -0.83%
2021-2022 $8,576 1.1752 $101 -2.08%

Permits for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City

The complete history of permits filed for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/03/2007
04/03/2007
03/19/2007
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15262 West Marson Street, Panorama City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area