Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles, CA Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles, CA
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,994

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.163
Year last altered

Other Property Data for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

• • Improvements for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $240,000
08/15/2002 $21,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2025 Covenant and Agreement
01/28/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/06/2014 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles, CA. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,947
Current property tax $2,994
Market value $248,210

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
06851 Mrca-Open Space Preservation Assmt Dist #1

Assessment History for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $254,689 1.1997 $3,056 +2.03%
2023-2024 $249,696 1.1994 $2,995 -7.70%
2022-2023 $278,409 1.1655 $3,245 +1.15%
2021-2022 $272,950 1.1752 $3,208 -1.05%
2020-2021 $270,153 1.200129 $3,242 +6.33%

Permits for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 2277009039 (No address), Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.