Los Angeles County  »  4430 N Fulton Ave

4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks
Zip code 91423
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Sherman Oaks

Sales & Tax Overview for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

Sale date 09/30/2020
Sale price $2,085,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,010

Lot & Building Information for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less - Vacant (050V)
Acreage 0.053
Year last altered
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Dwelling (R3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

• • Improvements for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

What is the market value of 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423?

The current market value is $413,189.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2020 $2,085,000

Title Documents for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction)
09/30/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
03/13/2018 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/28/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

Access detailed property tax data for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,906
Current property tax $5,010
Market value $413,189

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $413,189 1.1874 $4,906 +0.95%
2024-2025 $405,088 1.1997 $4,860 +2.03%
2023-2024 $397,146 1.1994 $4,763 +4.97%
2022-2023 $389,359 1.1655 $4,538 +1.16%
2021-2022 $381,725 1.1752 $4,486 +149.33%

Permits for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks

The complete history of permits filed for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/16/2006
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4430 North Fulton Avenue, Sherman Oaks, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation