208 Park Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando |
| Zip code | 91340 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | San Fernando |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
| Property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
| Building class | Public Park (8841) |
| Acreage | 10.694
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
- • Improvements for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $1,232,177.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando, CA 91340. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,232,177 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,232,177 | 1.3441 | $16,562 | -0.94% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,232,177 | 1.3568 | $16,718 | -1.37% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,232,177 | 1.3756 | $16,950 | +2.67% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,232,177 | 1.3398 | $16,509 | +0.70% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,232,177 | 1.3305 | $16,394 | -4.08% |
Permits for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
The complete history of permits filed for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,424 |
| Median age | 37.4 |
| Average household income | $112,621 |
| Family households | 85.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,477 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.93 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $665,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $653,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando
Here are the neighbors for 208 Park Avenue, San Fernando.