10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima |
| Alternate address(es) | 12900 N Carl Pl 12902 N Carl Pl 12903 N Carl Pl |
| Zip code | 91331 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Los Angeles |
| Neighborhood | Pacoima |
Lot & Building Information for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
| Building class | Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500) |
| Acreage | 12.76 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One-Family Residential (R1) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
- • Improvements for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
The assessed market value for the current tax year is $147,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
Access detailed property tax data for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Market value | $147,300 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
Data not available for this property.
Assessment History for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $147,300 | 1.1874 | $1,749 | -1.03% |
| 2024-2025 | $147,300 | 1.1997 | $1,767 | +0.03% |
| 2023-2024 | $147,300 | 1.1994 | $1,767 | +2.91% |
| 2022-2023 | $147,300 | 1.1655 | $1,717 | -0.83% |
| 2021-2022 | $147,300 | 1.1752 | $1,731 | -2.08% |
Permits for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima
The complete history of permits filed for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Los Angeles residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
| Earthquake-induced liquefaction area | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10750 North Pala Avenue, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |