Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  W Paxton St  »  14201 W Paxton St

14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Arleta

Sales & Tax Overview for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $6,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $84,888

Lot & Building Information for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

Building class Dump Site - Vacant (890V)
Acreage 2.767
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

What is the market value of 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

The current market value is $7,089,930.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $6,550,000
11/15/2002 $970,009
11/21/1996 $62,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/14/2026 Mechanics Lien
08/19/2025 Release
05/30/2024 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
03/26/2024 Covenant and Agreement
12/19/2023 Covenant and Agreement
10/06/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/30/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/25/2021 Release Government Lien
09/30/2020 Notice Action
11/04/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $84,186
Current property tax $84,888
Market value $7,089,930

Special Assessments And Penalties for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,089,930 1.1874 $84,186 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,950,912 1.1997 $83,390 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,814,620 1.1994 $81,735 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,681,000 1.1655 $77,867 +157.26%
2021-2022 $2,575,525 1.1752 $30,268 -1.06%

Permits for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/10/2026
01/26/2026
01/12/2026
01/12/2026
12/22/2025
11/05/2025
10/23/2025
04/08/2025
02/05/2025
11/14/2024
Unlock the permit history for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14201 West Paxton Street, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.