Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills, CA 91343 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills, CA 91343
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills
Zip code 91343
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood North Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

Sale date 06/09/2016
Sale price $519,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,574

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.152
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

• • Improvements for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2016 $519,000

Title Documents for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2020 Trust Deed 11/01/2050
11/02/2020 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
11/02/2020 Quitclaim Deed
06/09/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2046
06/09/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills, CA 91343. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,536
Current property tax $2,574
Market value $213,595

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $213,595 1.1874 $2,536 +0.95%
2024-2025 $209,408 1.1997 $2,512 +2.02%
2023-2024 $205,303 1.1994 $2,462 +4.97%
2022-2023 $201,279 1.1655 $2,346 +1.16%
2021-2022 $197,333 1.1752 $2,319 -0.28%

Permits for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 2661020005 (No address), North Hills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.