Los Angeles County  »  19950 W Northridge Rd

19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth
Zip code 91311
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

Sale date 06/12/2009
Sale price $945,009
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,861

Lot & Building Information for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 2.068
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

• • Improvements for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

What is the market value of 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311?

The current market value is $1,241,269.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2009 $945,009
10/02/1997 $314,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/02/1997 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

Access detailed property tax data for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,739
Current property tax $14,861
Market value $1,241,269

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,241,269 1.1874 $14,739 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,216,931 1.1997 $14,600 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,193,070 1.1994 $14,310 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,169,677 1.1655 $13,633 +1.15%
2021-2022 $1,146,743 1.1752 $13,477 -1.06%

Permits for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth

The complete history of permits filed for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/04/2023
02/17/2023
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19950 West Northridge Road, Chatsworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation