Los Angeles County  »  22547 S Summit Ridge Cir

22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, CA 91311 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, CA 91311
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth
Zip code 91311
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

Sale date 01/15/2021
Sale price $468,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,207

Lot & Building Information for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.597
Year last altered

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

• • Improvements for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

What is the market value of 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, CA 91311?

The current market value is $516,708.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2021 $468,000
05/08/2006 $775,000
05/05/2006 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/15/2021 Quitclaim Deed
03/03/2016 Quitclaim Deed
12/22/2006 Notice
09/13/2006 Deed
05/09/2006 Trust Deed
05/09/2006 Deed
05/08/2006 Deed
05/05/2006 Deed
08/19/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

Access detailed property tax data for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, CA 91311. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,135
Current property tax $6,207
Market value $516,708

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $516,708 1.1874 $6,135 +0.95%
2024-2025 $506,577 1.1997 $6,077 +2.03%
2023-2024 $496,645 1.1994 $5,957 +4.97%
2022-2023 $486,907 1.1655 $5,675 -0.02%
2021-2022 $483,000 1.1752 $5,676 -2.08%

Permits for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth

The complete history of permits filed for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22547 South Summit Ridge Circle, Chatsworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.