Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  N Baird Ave  »  8750 N Baird Ave

8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

Sale date 04/28/2020
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,484

Lot & Building Information for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

Building class Industrial - Vacant (300V)
Acreage 0.172

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

• • Improvements for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

What is the market value of 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324?

The current market value is $1,538,751.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2020 $1,300,000
02/05/2018 $960,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/31/2022 Agreement
Subordination
08/31/2022 Assignment of Rents
08/31/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/31/2022 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
04/28/2020 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/28/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/08/2019 Covenant and Agreement
02/05/2018 Grant Deed
12/14/2012 Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,271
Current property tax $18,484
Market value $1,538,751

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,538,751 1.1874 $18,271 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,508,580 1.1997 $18,098 +88.64%
2023-2024 $799,929 1.1994 $9,594 +4.97%
2022-2023 $784,245 1.1655 $9,140 +16.11%
2021-2022 $669,868 1.1752 $7,872 +28.70%

Permits for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/21/2021
12/22/2020
11/12/2020
10/06/2020
10/06/2020
07/21/2020
07/14/2020
Unlock the permit history for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8750 North Baird Avenue, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).