Nassau County  »  32 Cedar Dr

32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-77-144

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

Sale date 11/08/2013
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,028

Lot & Building Information for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 3,351
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.225
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,351 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819, the tax amount paid for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $25,028.

When was 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 11/08/2013 for $780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2013 $780,000
05/25/2011 $305,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/17/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/25/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
07/27/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/06/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/18/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
11/08/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
Deed
05/25/2011 - D
06/06/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,028
Tax class
Market value $819,000
Assessed value $819
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $819,000 $819 3055.951 $25,028 -2.47%
2025 $864,000 $864 2970.267 $25,663 -8.14%
2024 $879,000 $879 3178.305 $27,937 -4.91%
2023 $879,000 $879 3342.412 $29,380 -9.82%
2022 $879,000 $879 3706.543 $32,581 -11.89%

Permits for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Cedar Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.24
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.40
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.45
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.24
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.40
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 1.06