Los Angeles County  »  22510 Fern Ann Falls Rd

22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth
Zip code 91311
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Chatsworth

Sales & Tax Overview for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

Sale date 07/30/1999
Sale price $144,501
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,826

Lot & Building Information for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 2.01
Year last altered
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

• • Improvements for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

What is the market value of 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311?

The current market value is $226,521.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/1999 $144,501

Title Documents for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2024 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/03/2023 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
11/14/2014 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/30/1999 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

Access detailed property tax data for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, CA 91311. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,662
Current property tax $2,826
Market value $226,521

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $226,521 1.1751 $2,662 +1.03%
2024-2025 $222,080 1.1864 $2,635 +1.86%
2023-2024 $217,726 1.188 $2,587 +5.42%
2022-2023 $213,457 1.1495 $2,454 +1.02%
2021-2022 $209,272 1.1605 $2,429 -0.92%

Permits for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth

The complete history of permits filed for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22510 Fern Ann Falls Road, Chatsworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Egremont Schools, Inc. NR Private PK-5 129 0.91
Egremont Schools, Inc. NR Private PK-5 129 0.91
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 124 0.91
Monarch Christian School NR Private PK-5 124 0.91
Sierra Canyon School NR Private K-12 941 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Sierra Canyon School NR Private K-12 941 0.91