Los Angeles County  »  24979 Constitution Ave

Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Current property tax $1,384,781

Lot & Building Information for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Building sqft 243,730
Total sqft 291,344
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 15.304
Buildings on lot 18
Units 295
Year built 2005
Stories 4

Weed hazard Yes
School district Newhall Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was built in 2005 and has a total of 243,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,300,084, the tax amount paid for Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 is $1,071,049.

When was Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 last sold?

Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 was last sold in 02/24/2006.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 295 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2018 Agreement
03/02/2006 Reconveyance
02/24/2006 Deed
02/24/2006 Notice Completion
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for Parc Chateaux - Parc Chateaux - 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,071,049
Current property tax $1,384,781
Market value $90,300,084

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
07525 Community Facilities District #3c
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $90,300,084 1.1861 $1,071,049 +1.30%
2024-2025 $88,532,420 1.1942 $1,057,254 +2.05%
2023-2024 $86,799,409 1.1936 $1,036,038 +1.52%
2022-2023 $85,100,379 1.1992 $1,020,524 +1.58%
2021-2022 $83,434,663 1.2041 $1,004,637 +0.98%

Permits for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/05/2018
12/29/2015
12/29/2015
11/04/2015
11/04/2015
11/04/2015
11/04/2015
10/07/2015
10/07/2015
10/07/2015
Unlock the permit history for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,582
Median age 40.1
Average household income $198,574
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 7,553
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,067,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $994,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24979 Constitution Avenue, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.