Los Angeles County  »  25517 Oak Savannah CT

25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch
Zip code 91381
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

Sale date 11/21/2013
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,044

Lot & Building Information for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.537 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Newhall Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

• • Improvements for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

What is the market value of 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381?

The current market value is $937,780.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2013 $750,000
04/08/2005 $975,009
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/14/2023 Release
07/31/2023 Lien Involuntary
12/20/2021 Cancellation Notice of Default
09/02/2021 Notice Default
10/14/2020 Cancellation Notice of Default
08/13/2020 Notice Default
08/13/2020 Substitution Trustee
01/22/2020 Lien Involuntary
06/27/2019 Lien Involuntary
04/08/2019 Lien Involuntary
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

Access detailed property tax data for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,123
Current property tax $12,044
Market value $937,780

Special Assessments And Penalties for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
02716 Lla District #4 Zn 73 Westridge
02718 Lla District #4 Zn 75 Valencia Westridge Area
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $937,780 1.1861 $11,123 +1.31%
2024-2025 $919,393 1.1942 $10,979 +2.05%
2023-2024 $901,366 1.1936 $10,759 +1.52%
2022-2023 $883,693 1.1992 $10,597 +1.58%
2021-2022 $866,366 1.2041 $10,432 +1.16%

Permits for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch

The complete history of permits filed for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25517 Oak Savannah Court, Stevenson Ranch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of Stevenson Ranch NR Private K 24 0.64
Oak Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-6 567 0.77
Stevenson Ranch Elementary School 9 Public K-6 746 1.12
Pico Canyon Elementary School 8 Public K-6 808 1.24
Star Students Learning NR Private K-12 0 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Rancho Pico Junior High School 9 Public 7-8 790 0.75