Los Angeles County  »  15611 Condor Ridge Rd

15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country
Zip code 91387
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Canyon Country

Sales & Tax Overview for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

Sale date 03/23/2023
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,050

Lot & Building Information for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

Building sqft 4,437
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.253
Units 1
Year built 2018
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Non-Urban Residential (NU5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Sulphur Springs Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

• • Improvements for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387?

15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,437 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,228,535, the tax amount paid for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387 is $26,488.

When was 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387 was last sold in 03/23/2023 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2023 $2,100,000
09/26/2022 $2,100,000
03/13/2019 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2023 Reconveyance
04/05/2023 Substitution Trustee
03/23/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2053
03/23/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/26/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2052
09/26/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/26/2021 Trust Deed
03/18/2019 Reconveyance
03/13/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2049
03/13/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

Access detailed property tax data for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, CA 91387. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,488
Current property tax $28,050
Market value $2,228,535
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,228,535 1.1886 $26,488 +2.16%
2024-2025 $2,184,839 1.1867 $25,927 +1.98%
2023-2024 $2,142,000 1.1869 $25,423 +17.28%
2022-2023 $1,822,741 1.1893 $21,678 +1.66%
2021-2022 $1,787,002 1.1933 $21,324 +1.09%

Permits for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country

The complete history of permits filed for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15611 Condor Ridge Road, Canyon Country to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.