Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 116th Ter  »  788 NW 116th Ter

788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021350080225

Sales & Tax Overview for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2024
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,956

Lot & Building Information for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168?

788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,816, the tax amount paid for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 is $7,379.

When was 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 last sold and what was the last sale price?

788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168 was last sold in 01/29/2024 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2024 $520,000
08/30/2022 $450,000
06/08/2021 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2024 - D
01/29/2024 - R
Deed
08/30/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
08/31/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/08/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,379
Current property tax $5,956
Market value $435,816
Assessed value $435,816

Assessment History for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $435,816 $435,816 16.9317 $7,379 +5.40%
2024 $439,626 $396,124 16.9487 $7,001 +14.00%
2023 $360,113 $360,113 17.0541 $6,141 +315.47%
2022 $86,730 $86,730 17.0433 $1,478 +29.21%
2021 $73,500 $59,351 17.6056 $1,144 -0.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 788 Northwest 116th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.18
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.50
Lakeview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 384 0.50
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.57
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.57