Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 67th Ave  »  3340 NW 67th Ave

3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260280016

Sales & Tax Overview for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $31,216,773
Arm's length
Current property tax $451,341

Lot & Building Information for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 181,937
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 9.221
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 181,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,599,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $31,216,773

Title Documents for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/18/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/28/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Easement
06/28/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Easement
11/20/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Deed
11/20/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Release
11/09/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Easement
11/09/2018 - D
11/13/2018 - R
Easement
10/23/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Easement
10/17/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $506,348
Current property tax $451,341
Market value $31,599,000
Assessed value $28,814,514

Assessment History for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $29,797,000 $26,195,013 16.9487 $467,752 +10.25%
2023 $26,520,000 $23,813,649 17.0541 $424,250 -1.91%
2022 $31,292,000 $21,648,772 17.0433 $432,506 +22.77%
2021 $20,507,688 $19,680,702 17.6056 $352,287 -3.08%
2020 $20,586,655 $17,891,548 17.6571 $363,501 +26.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 34
Average household income $111,774
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 836
Owner occupied units 11.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3340 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price