Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 67th Ave  »  3320 NW 67th Ave

3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260280017

Sales & Tax Overview for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/10/2019
Sale price $32,732,661
Arm's length
Current property tax $485,379

Lot & Building Information for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,804
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 9.833
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 9,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,126,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2019 $32,732,661

Title Documents for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/25/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/16/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/21/2019 - D
10/21/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/10/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Release
09/10/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Deed
07/19/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Easement
05/02/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Easement
05/02/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Easement
03/20/2019 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $545,827
Current property tax $485,379
Market value $33,126,000
Assessed value $31,664,360

Assessment History for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,126,000 $31,664,360 16.9317 $545,827 +8.35%
2024 $31,189,000 $28,785,782 16.9487 $503,748 +10.24%
2023 $27,760,000 $26,168,893 17.0541 $456,946 +6.27%
2022 $27,510,000 $23,789,903 17.0433 $429,970 +12.92%
2021 $21,627,185 $21,627,185 17.6056 $380,760 -0.67%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3320 Northwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price