32170 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information
32170 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic |
| Alternate address(es) | 32164 Castaic Rd |
| Zip code | 91384 |
| County | Los Angeles |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
| Sale date | 06/29/2015 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,829 |
Lot & Building Information for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
| Building class | Open Storage - One Story (3900) |
| Acreage | 1.572 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Light Manufacturing (M-1-DP) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Castaic Union Elementary School District |
Other Property Data for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
- • Improvements for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
The current market value is $1,195,229.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
Access detailed property tax data for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,180 |
| Current property tax | $14,829 |
| Market value | $1,195,229 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 02800 | Los Angeles County Lighting District | Register |
Assessment History for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,195,229 | 1.1864 | $14,180 | +2.02% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,171,794 | 1.1862 | $13,900 | +2.96% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,148,818 | 1.1751 | $13,500 | +1.88% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,126,293 | 1.1765 | $13,251 | +1.98% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,104,210 | 1.1768 | $12,994 | +1.22% |
Permits for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic
The complete history of permits filed for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32170 Castaic Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northlake Hills Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-7 | 573 | 0.39 |
| Sloan Canyon Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-4 | 0 | 1.09 |
| Castaic Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 411 | 2.27 |
| Non-Ris Preschool Cms | NR | Public | 30 | 2.42 | |
| Santa Clarita Grace Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 3.74 |
Nearest middle schools