Los Angeles County  »  28343 Kelly Johnson Pkwy

28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Municipality Santa Clarita
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,903

Lot & Building Information for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

Building sqft 19,474
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 5.433
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

• • Improvements for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 19,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355?

28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,796,423.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $5,250,000
08/05/2004 $807,008
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/28/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/28/2021 Quitclaim Deed
08/05/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $68,769
Current property tax $81,903
Market value $5,796,423

Special Assessments And Penalties for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,796,423 1.1864 $68,769 +2.02%
2024-2025 $5,682,768 1.1862 $67,409 +2.96%
2023-2024 $5,571,342 1.1751 $65,469 +1.88%
2022-2023 $5,462,100 1.1765 $64,262 +131.83%
2021-2022 $2,355,488 1.1768 $27,719 +1.22%

Permits for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in SANTA-CLARITA and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28343 Kelly Johnson Parkway, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).