Los Angeles County  »  4019 Prestwick Ln

4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,311

Lot & Building Information for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,219
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 2004
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Westside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551?

4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,219 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,353, the tax amount paid for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $6,478.

When was 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 01/19/2018 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $470,000
08/18/2015 $425,000
10/13/2010 $297,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/17/2020 Trust Deed 12/01/2050
04/30/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
04/30/2020 Power Attorney
01/19/2018 Trust Deed 02/01/2048
01/19/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/19/2018 Power Attorney
10/13/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
12/07/2015 Reconveyance
12/07/2015 Substitution Trustee
11/10/2015 Trust Deed 12/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,479
Current property tax $8,311
Market value $545,353
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $545,353 1.188 $6,479 +1.58%
2024-2025 $534,660 1.1929 $6,378 +0.89%
2023-2024 $524,177 1.206 $6,322 +1.81%
2022-2023 $513,900 1.2082 $6,209 +1.54%
2021-2022 $503,825 1.2138 $6,115 +1.25%

Permits for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4019 Prestwick Lane, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools