Los Angeles County  »  39428 Trade Center Dr

39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

Sale date 06/21/2023
Sale price $25,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $209,988

Lot & Building Information for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

Building sqft 47,224
Building class Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830)
Acreage 2.097
Units 85
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - One Story (1830) located at 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 has a total of 47,224 square feet and a current price per square foot of $536.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551?

39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,005,192.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 85 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2023 $25,350,000
08/07/2014 $9,011,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2023 Assignment of Rents
06/21/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/21/2023 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/10/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/31/2021 Modify Financing Statement
03/31/2021 Modify Financing Statement
03/13/2015 Modify Assignment
Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
01/08/2015 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/07/2014 Financing Statement
08/07/2014 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $172,698
Current property tax $209,988
Market value $14,005,192

Special Assessments And Penalties for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
05003 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Antelope Valley Dist #40

Assessment History for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,005,192 1.2331 $172,698 +5.34%
2024-2025 $13,313,914 1.2314 $163,948 +12.94%
2023-2024 $11,795,768 1.2306 $145,159 +4.14%
2022-2023 $11,564,479 1.2053 $139,387 +1.65%
2021-2022 $11,337,725 1.2095 $137,130 +12.46%

Permits for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/30/2025
07/08/2015
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,360
Median age 37.3
Average household income $140,426
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 16,782
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 3.23
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $605,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $487,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39428 Trade Center Drive, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).