Nassau County  »  30 W Ames CT

30 West Ames Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 West Ames Court, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 West Ames Court, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-83-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

Sale date 06/29/2007
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,541

Lot & Building Information for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

Building sqft 12,210
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.04
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,210 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,182 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 10,028 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

• • Improvements for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 12,210 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, NY 11803?

30 West Ames Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $711,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2007 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2007 - D
07/11/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $57,541
Tax class
Market value $711,400
Assessed value $7,114
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $711,400 $7,114 808.842 $57,541 +1.20%
2025 $711,400 $7,114 799.258 $56,859 -6.93%
2024 $864,440 $7,798 783.483 $61,096 -11.74%
2023 $829,900 $8,299 836.891 $69,219 -11.03%
2022 $864,500 $8,645 899.986 $77,804 -17.10%

Permits for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 30 West Ames Court, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,714 06/11/2001 $340,000
9 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,493 06/16/2025 $960,000
30 Commercial CT, Plainview 19,116 05/29/2025 $5,050,000