Nassau County  »  20 S Terminal Dr

20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-83-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

Sale date 09/10/2013
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $122,385

Lot & Building Information for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 22,820
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.04
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
22,820 Flex indtrl/warehouse C+ 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,100 Flex building Central
01-01 5,320 Flex building
01-01 7,400 Flex building

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 22,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,513,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2013 $1,900,000
01/14/2000 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/10/2013 - D
03/20/2014 - R
Deed
01/14/2000 - D
01/24/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $122,386
Tax class
Market value $1,513,100
Assessed value $15,131
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,513,100 $15,131 808.842 $122,386 +1.20%
2025 $1,513,100 $15,131 799.258 $120,936 +2.88%
2024 $1,513,070 $15,131 783.483 $117,546 -2.00%
2023 $1,513,100 $15,131 836.891 $119,943 -11.92%
2022 $1,513,100 $15,131 899.986 $136,177 -16.79%

Permits for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 20 South Terminal Drive, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,714 06/11/2001 $340,000
55 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,854