Nassau County  »  10 Skyline Dr E

10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-83-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

Sale date 03/09/2015
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $99,649

Lot & Building Information for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

Building sqft 20,950
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.21
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,950 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 364 Support area
01-01 5,600 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf Central
01-01 600 Support area
01-01 15,350 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

• • Improvements for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 20,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803?

10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,232,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2015 $2,300,000
10/20/2007 $2,490,000
08/04/2005 $1,588,262
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/04/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/04/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/14/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/09/2015 - D
04/22/2015 - R
Deed
10/20/2007 - D
06/12/2007 - R
Deed
08/04/2005 - D
08/22/2005 - R
Deed
06/07/2002 - D
07/23/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $99,649
Tax class
Market value $1,232,000
Assessed value $12,320
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,232,000 $12,320 808.842 $99,649 +2.55%
2025 $1,232,000 $12,320 799.258 $97,174 +9.00%
2024 $1,231,966 $12,320 783.483 $89,153 +0.50%
2023 $1,232,000 $12,320 836.891 $88,710 -19.99%
2022 $1,232,000 $12,320 899.986 $110,878 n/a

Permits for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 10 Skyline Dr E, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,714 06/11/2001 $340,000
55 Beaumont Dr, Plainview 1,854
30 Commercial CT, Plainview 19,116 05/29/2025 $5,050,000