Los Angeles County  »  39217 Coprice St

39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale
Zip code 93551
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,603

Lot & Building Information for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

Building sqft 3,941
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.181
Units 1
Year built 2009
Year last altered
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551?

39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,941 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $654,868, the tax amount paid for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551 is $8,075.

When was 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $605,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $605,000
12/21/2016 $417,000
04/07/2010 $363,503
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2025 Cancellation Notice of Default
06/17/2025 Notice Default
06/17/2025 Substitution Trustee
04/10/2025 Trust Deed 08/01/2051
08/06/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
02/27/2023 Trust Deed
10/27/2022 Lien Voluntary
Notice
09/02/2048
10/12/2022 Financing Statement
07/01/2022 Financing Statement
11/19/2021 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, CA 93551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,075
Current property tax $21,603
Market value $654,868
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
09622 California Statewide Communities Development Authority
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $654,868 1.2331 $8,075 +2.14%
2024-2025 $642,029 1.2314 $7,906 +2.07%
2023-2024 $629,441 1.2306 $7,746 +4.14%
2022-2023 $617,100 1.2053 $7,438 +34.84%
2021-2022 $456,046 1.2095 $5,516 +1.23%

Permits for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/13/2022
03/14/2017
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale
Sign up

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39217 Coprice Street, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.