Los Angeles County  »  36235 52nd St E

36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale
Zip code 93552
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,074

Lot & Building Information for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 4.163
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

What is the market value of 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552?

The current market value is $139,437.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $125,000
09/30/2013 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2025 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2026
11/10/2022 Easement
02/08/2021 Trust Deed 02/01/2051
10/13/2020 Certificate Compliance
05/13/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/05/2020 Grant Deed
12/19/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/19/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/19/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/19/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, CA 93552. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,950
Current property tax $2,074
Market value $139,437

Special Assessments And Penalties for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate

Assessment History for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $139,437 1.3986 $1,950 +6.48%
2024-2025 $136,703 1.3397 $1,831 -3.73%
2023-2024 $134,023 1.4194 $1,902 +6.03%
2022-2023 $131,396 1.3654 $1,794 -0.77%
2021-2022 $128,820 1.4032 $1,808 +6.34%

Permits for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36235 52nd St E, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools